Usia Pernikahan Mempengaruhi Kemesraan!!!

Usia Pernikahan Mempengaruhi Kemesraan!!!

Baca lebih lanjut

” Because Of You ” by Paolo Santos

” Because Of You ” by Paolo Santos
Guitar Tabs by: Paolo Santos
Tabs for song: Because Of You

intro:
C9 C7 C9 C7
Verse #1
C9 C7 F G
If ever you wondered if you touch my soul… yes you do
C9 C7 F G
Since I met you were not the same you bring life to everything I do
refain #1
F Em D G
Just the way you say hello With one touch I can’t let go
F Em D G
Never thought I’m fallin in love with you

chorus #1
C C7 F G
Because of you My life has change thank you for the loving and joy you bring
C C7 F G
Because of you I feel no shame I tell the world its because of you

intro2
C9 C7 C9 C7
Verse #2
C9 C7 F G
Sometimes I get lonely and all I gotta do was think of you
C9 C7 F G
You gotta something inside of me you make all of my dreams come true

refain #2
F Em D G
Its not enough that you love me for me you reach inside and touch me eternally
F Em Dm G
I love you best explains how I feel for you

chorus #3
C C7 F G
Because of you My life has change thank you for the loving and joy you bring
C C7 F G
Because of you I feel no shame I tell the world its because of…
C C7 F G
you My life has change thank you for the loving and joy you bring
C C7 F G
Because of you I feel no shame I tell the world its because of you

bridge:
Am Em Dm G
The magic in your eyes true love I cant deny when you hold me I just loose control
Am Em
I want you to know that I never letting go
Dm G
You mean so much to me I want the world to see its Because of you ohhhh…oooh

chorus #4
C C7 F G
Because of you My life has change thank you for the loving and joy you bring
C C7 F G
Because of you I feel no shame I tell the world its because of…
C C7 F G
you My life has change thank you for the loving and joy you bring
C C7 F G C9(till fade)
Because of you I feel no shame I tell the world its because of you…

Baca lebih lanjut

“momok” UJIAN NASIONAL 2008

“momok” UJIAN NASIONAL 2008

Dear diary,

hari ni hari H, hari pertama, ade gw UNAS… Sluruh agt kluarga ‘kompak’ doain bwt dia seorang… ga cm kluarga inti, pak dhe bu dhe, om-tante, smua yg bisa dikontak ‘face to face’ or by phone… dimintai doa restunya (buset, jamanku EBTANAS dlu prasaan gw sndiri ga sampe sgitunya).

Sedari awal smester 2 pun ade gw dah rajin mujahadahan di skul nya… Blom lage les2 di banyak t4… di skul, di rmh pak Imanuel, pak Bambang, mn lage ya… pokona saban hari pulangnya selalu sore or bahkan ga jarang mpe malem jam 22… Libur or weekN… ga da dlm skedul nya… Klo pun batang idung kliatan dirumah… bs ditebak paling2 lg bertapa di kamarnya… BELAJAR… ssseehh….

Gw jd malu ma die, jaman SMU ga sampe sgitunya perjuangan gw… Padahal ade gw cowok, stereotype nya klo cow kan pada males bertekun2 ria bwt blajar… Tapi ya sukur bgt dh dia dah insyaf ma kemampuan diri… kkk… scr sedari jaman aSDeh, blm pernah nunjukin rangking 1… ga kyk kakak2nya… *cieh*

Inget jadoel…. Wong malem menjelang EBTANAS dlu aj, gw mlah gitar2an n nyanyi2 ma sohib2 gw… kkk tp lulus jg tuh. Taon2 blkangan ni beda bgt yup… UNAS dah kayak momok ajah… kayak penentuan idup-mati getow… *sigh* ikut prihatin gw… Ni insya4JJ1 gw bantuin puasa deh… dah dr kmaren snin, mg bs nyampe kmis pas die slese UNAS… oh, my bro… moga 4JJ1 melimpahkan sgala kebaikan bwtmu… Amin

Baca lebih lanjut

F1 SEASON 2008

F1 SEASON 2008

16/03/2008 Australian GP

23/03/2008 Malaysian GP

06/04/2008 Bahrain GP

27/04/2008 Spanish GP

11/05/2008 Turkish GP

25/05/2008 Monaco GP

08/06/2008 Canadian GP

22/06/2008 French GP

06/07/2008 British GP

20/07/2008 German GP

03/08/2008 Hungarian GP

24/08/2008 Europe GP

07/09/2008 Belgian GP

14/09/2008 Italian GP

28/09/2008 Singapore GP

12/10/2008 Japanese GP

19/10/2008 Chinese GP

02/11/2008 Brazilian GP Baca lebih lanjut

Wise word4_ Renungan Cinta…

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baca lebih lanjut

wise word 3_INTERVIEW WITH GOD

Baca lebih lanjut